Hot Shots Dance Company

382 North Forrest Avenue, Hartwell, GA

HOT SHOTS DANCE COMPANY
 School of Dance, Hartwell, GA


2020 - 2021 Mini Company

Abigail, Maci & Paysen


2020 - 2021 Petite Company

Andie Jane, Camille, Claire, Emmie Jae,

Harper, Isabel, Lily Hope, Zoey


2020 - 2021 Junior Company

Anabel, Grace, Gracie, Jaleigh,

Jurnee, Lizzie, Lucee & Paige


2020 - 2021 Senior Company

Addison, Aubrey, Erin, Josee, Kennedi,

Lyra Kate, Morgan, Natalie & Savannah

Congratulations to all HSDC Company Members

StarPower National Awards

Mini Company - Charlies Angels
4 ¾ Stars - 1st Place & 10th Overall Winner
Petite Company - Lucky Strike
5 Stars - 1st Place & 9th Overall Winner
Junior Company - Helium
4 ¾ Stars - 1st Place
Senior Company - Rock It
4 ¾ Stars - 2nd Place
Senior Company - November
4 ¾ Stars - 1st Place & Battle of the Stars Invitation

Solos/Duets/Photogenic

Aubrey - Disappear - 5 Stars - 4th Place
Claire - My New Philosophy - 5 Stars - 1st Place & 10th Overall Winner
Erin - Falling - 5 Stars - 1st Place & 2nd Overall Winner
Gracie - Lost Boys - 5 Stars - 1st Place
Addison - Don’t Grow Up - 5 Stars - 1st Place & 4th Overall Winner
Harper - Your Song - 4 ¾ Stars - 3rd Place
Jurnee - Proud Mary - 5 Stars - 2nd Place & 10th Overall Winner
Grace - Footloose - 4 ¾ Stars - 1st Place
Paige - Why God - 5 Stars - 3rd Place
Addison & Morgan - Duet - 90 Days - 5 Stars - 1st Place & 4th Overall Winner
Andie Jane - 1st Runner Up - 11 & Under National Photogenic Contest
Addison - 2nd Runner Up - 12 & Over National Photogenic Contest

StarPower Regional Awards

Mini Company - Charlies Angels  - 2nd Place & 7th OVERALL

Petite Company - Lucky Strike - 1st Place, 10th OVERALL, Golden Ticket Winner, Entertainment Award Winner

Junior Company - Helium - 1st Place & 5th OVERALL

Senior Company - November - 1st Place

Senior Company - Rock It - 1st Place & Wild Intensive Scholarship Winner

Claire - My New Philosophy - 1st Place, 1st OVERALL, Power Pak Scholarship & Battle of the Seas Scholarship

Harper - Your Song - 2nd Place & 5th OVERALL

Gracie - Lost Boy - 3rd Place

Jurnee  - Proud Mary - 1st Place, 2nd OVERALL & Judges Special Award

Paige - Why God - 2nd Place

Grace - Footloose - 2nd Place

Aubrey - Disappear - 1st Place & 6th OVERALL

Addison - Don’t Grow Up - 1st Place & 7th OVERALL

Erin  - Falling - 1st Place, 6th OVERALL & Discovery Spotlight Scholarship Winner

Duet Addison & Morgan - 90 Days - 1st Place & 1st OVERALL

Andie Jane  - 11 & under Photogenic Winner


StageOne Regional Awards


Mini Company - Charlies Angels  - 1st Place High Gold & 6th OVERALL

Petite Company - Lucky Strike - 1st Place Platinum, 5th OVERALL & Judges Entertainment Award

Junior Company - Helium - 1st Place High Gold

Senior Company - November - 1st Place High Gold

Senior Company - Rock It - 1st Place Platinum


Claire - My New Philosophy -  1st Place Platinum, 1st Overall, Judges Showmanship Award & The One Dance Intensive Scholarship Winner

Harper - Your Song - 1st Place High Gold & 8th OVERALL

Gracie - Lost Boy - 1st Place High Gold

 Jurnee  - Proud Mary - 1st Place High Gold & Judges Diva Award

Paige - Why God - 1st Place Platinum

Grace - Footloose - 1st Place High Gold

Aubrey - Disappear - 1st Place Platinum & 10th OVERALL

Addison - Don’t Grow Up - 1st Place Platinum & 5th OVERALL

Duet Addison & Morgan - 90 Days - 1st Place High Gold & 3rd OVERALL


Mini Company - Charlies Angels - Top First Place

Petite Company - Lucky Strike - Top First Place,

2nd Overall High Point Winner & Best Costume

Junior Company - Helium - Top First Place &

Judges Choice Emotional Masterpiece

Senior Company - November - Top First Place &

10th Overall High Point Winner

Senior Company - Rock It - Top First Place 

Claire - My New PhilosophyElite Top First Place &

6th Overall High Point Winner

Erin - Falling - Top First Place &

10th Overall High Point Winner

Harper - Your Song - Top First Place

Gracie - Lost Boy - Top First Place

Jurnee  - Proud Mary - Top First Place

Paige - Why God - Top First Place

Grace - Footloose - Top First Place

Aubrey - Disappear - Top First Place

Addison - Don’t Grow Up - Top First Place

Duet Addison & Morgan - 90 Days - Top First Place

Andie Jane  - Junior Photogenic Winner